1st year Bachelor of Architectural Studies Mrs Buhle Mathole 021 650 7078
2nd year Bachelor of Architectural Studies Professor Toma Berlanda 021 650 5124
3rd year Bachelor of Architectural Studies Mr Kevin Fellingham 021 650 2384
Bachelor of Architectural Studies Honours    
M.Arch (Prof) A/Professor Alta Steenkamp 021 650 2361
 
Geomatics
4th year Course Advisor A/Professor Patroba Odera 021 650 1234
3rd year Student Advisor Professor Jenny Whittal 021 650 3569
2nd year Student Advisor Mr Kaveer Singh 021 650 3575
1st year Student Advisor Miss Moreblessings Shoko 021 650 1503
Course Convenor A/Professor Patroba Odera 021 650 1234
 
Aspect
Student Advisor Mr Pierre Le Roux 021 650 4241
 
Chemical Engineering
1st year Dr Sherry Berman 021 650 1212
2nd year Dr Thebe Mokone  
3rd year Professor Niyi Isafiade 021  650 4869
4th year Professor Harro Von Blottnitz 021 650 2512
All years A/Professor Marijke Fagan-Endres 021 650 1806
All years admin Mrs Bridgette Cloete 021 650 4036
 
Civil Engineering
Academic Development Dr Nicky Wolmarans 021 650 5361
Academic Development Dr Siddique Motala  
Student Affairs Professor Marianne Vanderschuren 021 650 2593
Programme Convenor Professor Mark Zuidgeest 021 650 4757
All years admin Mr Lorenzo Plat 021 650 2580
 
Construction Economics & Management
Students are allocated a student advisor in the department

 

 

Administrative Officer: Undergraduate and Honours Mr Jamie-Lee Swarts 021 650 5278
 
Electrical Engineering / Electrical & Computer Engineering / Mechatronics
All students are allocated a student advisor in the department. Contact the undergrad administrator:  Mrs Verona Langenhoven, Room 4.29.2,  4th level, Menzies Building 021 650 2787
                                                                             
Mechanical Engineering
1st and 2nd year (Mechanical) Mr Sa-aadat Parker 021 650 3675
1st and 2nd year (Mechanical) Dr Sarah George 021 650 3172
1st and 2nd year (Mechanical & Mechatronics) Mr James Hepworth 021 650 4810
1st and 2nd year (Mechanical & Mechatronics) Ms Leanne Raw 021 650 3479
3rd and 4th year (Mechanical) A/Prof Steeve Chung Kim Yuen 021 650 4809
3rd and 4th year (Mechanical & Mechatronics) Mr Arnold Pretorius 021 650 3479
Undergraduate Admin Mrs Rosalind Maree 021 650 3244